© 2019 by Sarah Parkin. Photography by Sebastian Charlesworth

2019

Chorus Member - Opera Holland Park for the Aldeburgh Festival (The Rake's Progress) 

Chorus Member - Investec Opera Holland Park (Arlesiana, Iolanta)

Collaborator/Performer - Lecture Tour with tick tock opera (A Certain Sense of Order)

Participant - impuls . International Ensemble and Composers Academy for Contemporary Music 2019

2018

Performer - Inspire! with Investec Opera Holland Park

Concert Tour - On Wings of Song (Bach 2 Baby) 

The Writer - UU Productions for Tête-à-Tête Festival (Wear - World Premiere)

Eumene - Ensemble Orquesta for Grimeborn Opera Festival (Xerse)

Chorus Member - Investec Opera Holland Park (La Traviata, Cosi fan tutte, Isabeau)

Collaborator/Performer - Lecture Tour with tick tock opera (A Certain Sense of Order)

Soloist - Monteverdi Vespers (Ensemble OrQuesta)

2017

Poppea - Barefoot Opera (L'incoronazione di Poppea)

Participant - Stratford Music Festival Vocal Academy with Emily Hamper, co-artistic Director

Participant - Art Song Masterclasses with Malcolm Martineau at Crear Space to Create

Soprano Soloist - Ensemble Orquesta (Johannes-Passion)
Chorus Member - Investec Opera Holland Park (Don Giovanni, La Rondine)

Miss Wordsworth - Aspect Opera, Left Bank Opera Festival (Albert Herring)

Participant - Stratford Summer Vocal Academy at the Stratford Music Festival

2016
Chorus Member - Investec Opera Holland Park (La Cenerentola, Die Fledermaus)
Featured performer - Late Shift Friday Night Music, National Portrait Gallery

Sidonie - Woodhouse Opera (Armide)

2015
Ensemble/Giulia/Casilda Cover - The National Gilbert and Sullivan Opera Company Festival 
Hettie - Rough for Opera/Hanbury and Groves/Helios Collective (Hunger)

Soprano Soloist - Altrincham Choral Society (Messiah)

2014
Ensemble/Isabel Cover - The National Gilbert and Sullivan Opera Company Festival and Tour 
Ensemble - Opera de Baugé at the Rose Theatre (Aida)

Berta - Jackdaws Opera PLUS (The Barber of Seville)
Belinda - Opera Alumnus (Dido and Aeneas)

2013
Ensemble - Opera de Baugé Summer Season at the Centre Culturel René-Anjou

Anne Trulove - RNCM/Whitworth Art Gallery (The Rake’s Progress Excerpts)

Soprano Soloist - Congleton Choral Society (Haydn Harmoniemesse, Mozart Requiem)

Soprano Soloist - The Langcliffe Singers (Haydn Creation)
Soloist - Opera North & RNCM School of Composition (Making an Aria Program)
Narrator - Heiner Goebbels Festival, RNCM (Surrogate Cities)

 

2012
Minerva - Royal Northern College of Music (Il ritorno d’Ulisse in patria)
Diane - Advanced Opera at Dartington (Actéon)
Semele (Cover) - Benslow Baroque Opera (Semele)

Soprano Soloist - Lancashire Sinfonietta, Congleton Choral Society (Messiah)

Soprano Soloist - Handel Bridlington Choral Society (Judas Maccabeus)
Soprano Soloist - RNCM, Music North West Festival (In Sleep by Aílis Ní Ríain)
Narrator - RNCM Lunchtime Recital Series (Walton Facades)
Soprano Soloist - Constella Orchestra (Pulcinella)

Soloist - RNCM Chamber Music Festival (Chants de terre et de ciel)